Item detail
github.com

kunchenguid/no-mistakes

RepoRadar surfaced kunchenguid/no-mistakes — an AI project — into the Developer Tools section, where it sits at Gold tier with a 'try now' verdict. Its strongest signal is workflow potential, scored 10.0 out of 10.

Score8.7
Popularity58.0
Riskconditional
TierGold
Score breakdown
Usefulness9.0
Novelty8.0
Momentum8.0
Maturity8.0
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence8.0
Workflow potential10.0
Setup ease6.4

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

Useful for teams and solo developers who want coding-agent help on the messy last mile of review, CI cleanup, and PR prep without letting raw agent output go straight to origin.

Where this stands now

kunchenguid/no-mistakes ranks #5 of 1581 tracked Developer Tools items by composite score (8.7 against a section median of 4.9). The section currently carries 1324 Bronze, 153 Silver, 103 Gold, 1 Low Signal. RepoRadar has retained observations for this record since 2026-06-26 (106 days in the current window). Signal extremes versus the section: momentum at the 98th percentile; novelty at the 96th percentile.

Who should use it

Developers who want a guardrail between coding-agent output and the real remote Teams trying to reduce sloppy AI-assisted PRs before CI and human review Agent users who want one repeatable flow for review, lint, docs, and PR handoff People who prefer a disposable worktree over running auto-fixes in their active branch

Who should skip it

Skip kunchenguid/no-mistakes if the source link, documentation, or setup requirements do not align with your current workflow or stack.

About this signal

kunchenguid/no-mistakes is tracked by RepoRadar as an AI project in the Developer Tools section. First seen 2026-06-26; the source record was last checked on 2026-06-26. The current verdict is 'try now' with a Gold tier and moderate setup difficulty. kunchenguid/no-mistakes leads on workflow potential (10.0) and practical usefulness (9.0); its lowest signal is setup ease (6.4), so factor that in before investing setup time. This page summarizes the public evidence on the linked source page and states where additional review is still needed.

How this item is evaluated

The kunchenguid/no-mistakes record combines a 8.7/10 composite score with separate popularity (58.0), risk (conditional), and setup (moderate) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Questions worth asking before you adopt this

Putting this into practice? Read How to evaluate an AI tool before you adopt it for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

The gate can auto-apply fixes and forward a branch upstream, so review its rules and approval steps before connecting it to a real shared remote; It installs through a shell script and adds an agent skill surface, so inspect the installer and local config paths before using it on a main workstation; A clean pipeline result does not replace human intent review, especially when tests or docs can be mechanically fixed without understanding product context.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
git pull-request code-review agents developer-tools mit
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-10T17:09:29.745535Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

84 dated snapshots retained from 2026-06-26 through 2026-10-10; see the snapshot index for explicit coverage gaps. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar score8.7 current · +0.0 net
Repository momentum9.0 current · +1.0 net
GitHub stars (observed)8,813 current · +2,744 net
GitHub stars8,813 exact observation
Versionv1.93.0
Last release2026-10-10T13:35:52Z
MaintenanceActive
Current riskConditional
Current verdictTry now
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineNo structured integrations recorded

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-108.79.08,813ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-098.79.08,807ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-088.79.68,774ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-078.79.08,767ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-068.79.08,753ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-058.79.38,741ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-038.79.08,729ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-028.79.08,720ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-10-018.79.08,711ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-09-308.79.08,689ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-09-298.79.08,681ConditionalTry nowActive
2026-09-288.79.68,664ConditionalTry nowActive

Why the record changed

Stars change

Stars changed: 8810 → 8813.

Version change

Version changed: v1.92.0 → v1.93.0.

Stars change

Stars changed: 8807 → 8810.

Stars change

Stars changed: 8799 → 8807.

Version change

Version changed: v1.91.0 → v1.92.0.

Version change

Version changed: v1.90.0 → v1.91.0.

Stars change

Stars changed: 8774 → 8799.

Stars change

Stars changed: 8767 → 8774.

Version change

Version changed: v1.89.0 → v1.90.0.

Stars change

Stars changed: 8759 → 8767.

Stars change

Stars changed: 8753 → 8759.

Version change

Version changed: v1.88.0 → v1.89.0.