Item detail
github.com

allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets

allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets is a dataset that RepoRadar is tracking in its Research section, currently rated Bronze tier with a 'watch' verdict. Its strongest signal is open-source/build quality, scored 8.4 out of 10.

Score4.5
Popularity0.0
Riskconditional
TierBronze
Score breakdown
Usefulness4.5
Novelty4.0
Momentum3.5
Maturity3.5
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential4.9
Setup ease5.0

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

Allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets matches RepoRadar's tracked scope on the repository's own declared topics (awesome-list, datasets, kazakh, kazakh-language, llm, machine-learning), and is currently maintained: 60 stars and a push on 2026-10-04. This record states only what the repository states about itself; RepoRadar has not run it.

Where this stands now

allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets ranks #8 of 12 tracked Research items by composite score (4.5 against a section median of 5.1). The section currently carries 9 Bronze, 2 Silver, 1 Gold. RepoRadar has retained observations for this record since 2026-10-04 (6 days in the current window).

Who should use it

Software developers Engineering teams

Who should skip it

Skip allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets if the source repository or demo is inactive, unmaintained, or no longer matches the description shown here.

About this signal

allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets is tracked by RepoRadar as a dataset in the Research section. First seen 2026-10-04; the source record was last checked on 2026-10-04. The current verdict is 'watch' with a Bronze tier and unknown setup difficulty. allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets leads on open-source/build quality (8.4) and evidence quality (7.2); its lowest signal is maturity (3.5), so factor that in before investing setup time. This page summarizes the evidence RepoRadar captured from https://github.com/Allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets.

How this item is evaluated

The allessyer/awesome-kaz-datasets record combines a 4.5/10 composite score with separate popularity (0.0), risk (conditional), and setup (unknown) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Putting this into practice? Read How to read AI benchmarks without getting fooled for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Discovered automatically from GitHub metadata and not installed, run, or reviewed by RepoRadar; Scout-staged and not hands-on tested by RepoRadar. Evidence level is Official; confirm the vendor's current install, pricing, and access terms before adopting.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
awesome-list datasets kazakh kazakh-language llm machine-learning multimodal nlp
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-10T17:09:29.745535Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

4 dated snapshots retained from 2026-10-07 through 2026-10-10; see the snapshot index for explicit coverage gaps. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar score4.5 current · +0.0 net
Repository momentum9.0 current · +0.0 net
GitHub stars (observed)60 current · +0 net
GitHub stars60 exact observation
VersionNot reported by source
Last releaseNot reported by source
MaintenanceActive
Current riskConditional
Current verdictWatch
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineNo structured integrations recorded

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-104.59.060ConditionalWatchActive
2026-10-094.59.060ConditionalWatchActive
2026-10-084.59.060ConditionalWatchActive
2026-10-074.59.060ConditionalWatchActive

Why the record changed

No material star, version, pricing, risk, integration, maintenance, verdict, or score change is recorded yet.